University of Minnesota Twin Cities Campus
Class Schedules by Subject | TwoStop Home |
Leadership Education (LEAD) classes for fall 2024
* Click enrollment link to get more recent enrollment numbers.
Section (Call #) | Component | Schedule and Room | Instructor(s) | Enroll/Cap* | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LEAD 1961V -- Personal Leadership in the U 3 cr; A-F only; CLE: WI CIV | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (29501) | Lecture | 01:00 PM‑02:15 PM MW Bruininks Hall 144 | Hellstrom, David P | ||||||||||||||||||
LEAD 1961W -- Personal Leadership in the U 3 cr; A-F only; CLE: WI CIV | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 (29479) | Lecture | 09:45 AM‑11:00 AM MW Appleby Hall 226 | Hellstrom, David P | ||||||||||||||||||
5 (29480) | Lecture | 09:45 AM‑11:00 AM MW Appleby Hall 128 | Weigel, Mari | ||||||||||||||||||
6 (29419) | Lecture | 09:45 AM‑11:00 AM TTh Bruininks Hall 144 | Carvell, Sara | ||||||||||||||||||
7 (29494) | Lecture | 09:45 AM‑11:00 AM TTh Bruininks Hall 123 | Eldridge, Adrienne Eve Kuchler | ||||||||||||||||||
10 (29488) | Lecture | 11:15 AM‑12:30 PM MW Bruininks Hall 117 | Eichele, Katie H | ||||||||||||||||||
11 (29499) | Lecture | 11:15 AM‑12:30 PM MW Appleby Hall 226 | Mazone, Anise Marie | ||||||||||||||||||
13 (29518) | Lecture | 11:15 AM‑12:30 PM TTh Bruininks Hal 121 | Temple, Amanda | ||||||||||||||||||
14 (29519) | Lecture | 11:15 AM‑12:30 PM TTh Appleby Hall 226 | Duran, Carly Cecilia; Moreno, Luis Fernando | ||||||||||||||||||
16 (29521) | Lecture | 01:00 PM‑02:15 PM MW Appleby Hall 102 | Diaz, Omar Oscar | ||||||||||||||||||
17 (32801) | Lecture | 01:00 PM‑02:15 PM MW Appleby Hall 226 | Hingphith, Vongrathayuth | ||||||||||||||||||
18 (32802) | Lecture | 01:00 PM‑02:15 PM TTh Bruininks Hall 117 | Morales, Daniel Eduardo | ||||||||||||||||||
19 (29522) | Lecture | 01:00 PM‑02:15 PM TTh Appleby Hall 226 | Breen, Andrea Lynn | ||||||||||||||||||
20 (29523) | Lecture | 01:00 PM‑02:15 PM TTh Coffey Hall 120 | DeLaRosby, Hal | ||||||||||||||||||
21 (29524) | Lecture | 02:30 PM‑03:45 PM MW Bruininks Hall 123 | Bilotta-Burke, Evonne A | ||||||||||||||||||
22 (29525) | Lecture | 02:30 PM‑03:45 PM MW Bruininks Hal 121 | Brister, Terra L | ||||||||||||||||||
24 (29527) | Lecture | 02:30 PM‑03:45 PM TTh Wulling Hall 220 | Cameron, Jessica Patrice | ||||||||||||||||||
25 (29528) | Lecture | 02:30 PM‑03:45 PM TTh Bruininks Hal 121 | Matthews, JoJamba | ||||||||||||||||||
29 (32809) | Lecture | 10:00 AM‑12:30 PM F Bruininks Hall 117 | Bulman, Karmit Julie | ||||||||||||||||||
31 (32811) | Lecture | 05:30 PM‑08:00 PM W Appleby Hall 128 | Robinson, Constance Marie | ||||||||||||||||||
32 (32813) | Lecture | (online) | McCormack, Grant Kyle | ||||||||||||||||||
33 (32814) | Lecture | (online) | Hengemuhle, Josh A | ||||||||||||||||||
34 (32816) | Lecture | (online) | Truong, Chinh Si | ||||||||||||||||||
35 (32817) | Lecture | (online) | Pollard-Win, Jenn | ||||||||||||||||||
36 (32818) | Lecture | (online) | Gregerson, Kacey | ||||||||||||||||||
37 (32819) | Lecture | (online) | Amo, Stacey Marie; Duran, Carly Cecilia | ||||||||||||||||||
38 (32820) | Lecture | (online) | Hellstrom, David P; Bilotta-Burke, Evonne A | ||||||||||||||||||
39 (32821) | Lecture | (online) | Gonzalez, Carla | ||||||||||||||||||
LEAD 3961 -- Ldership, You & Your Community 3 cr; A-F only | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (29421) | Lecture | 08:15 AM‑09:30 AM MW Bruininks Hal 121 | Young, Darrell | ||||||||||||||||||
2 (29506) | Lecture | 09:45 AM‑11:00 AM TTh Appleby Hall 226 | Breen, Andrea Lynn | ||||||||||||||||||
3 (29507) | Lecture | 11:15 AM‑12:30 PM MW Appleby Hall 128 | Bilotta-Burke, Evonne A | ||||||||||||||||||
4 (29489) | Lecture | 01:00 PM‑02:15 PM MW Bruininks Hal 121 | Kuftinec, Sonja | ||||||||||||||||||
5 (32881) | Lecture | 05:30 PM‑08:00 PM T Bruininks Hal 121 | Land, Destyn A'dante | ||||||||||||||||||
6 (32882) | Lecture | 10:00 AM‑12:30 PM F Bruininks Hal 121 | Chang, Ntxheb Xe | ||||||||||||||||||
LEAD 3971 -- Ldrship Minor Field Experience 3 cr; A-F only | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (29420) | Field Work | 09:45 AM‑11:00 AM MW Amundson Hall 162 | Benasutti, Merrie A | ||||||||||||||||||
2 (29416) | Field Work | 01:00 PM‑02:15 PM TTh Appleby Hall 223 | Ladhoff, Matthew Estil | ||||||||||||||||||
3 (29417) | Field Work | 05:30 PM‑08:00 PM W Appleby Hall 223 | Bergner, Rebecca Beatrice | ||||||||||||||||||
4 (29529) | Field Work | 10:00 AM‑12:30 PM F Appleby Hall 303 | Buford, Melanie Vanleer | ||||||||||||||||||
LEAD 4961W -- Leadership-Global Citizenship 3 cr; A-F only; CLE: GP WI | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (29415) | Lecture | 09:45 AM‑11:00 AM TTh Bruininks Hal 121 | Wei, Yilin | ||||||||||||||||||
3 (29530) | Lecture | 01:00 PM‑02:15 PM MW Appleby Hall 128 | Harris, Margaret McKenny | ||||||||||||||||||
4 (32883) | Lecture | 06:30 PM‑09:00 PM M Appleby Hall 128 | Witt, Evan |
Please report problems with this form to the webmaster.
This software is free and available under the GNU GPL.
© 2000 and later T. W. Shield