University of Minnesota Twin Cities Campus
Class Schedules by Subject | TwoStop Home |
Military Science (MIL) classes for spring 2024
* Click enrollment link to get more recent enrollment numbers.
Section (Call #) | Component | Schedule and Room | Instructor(s) | Enroll/Cap* | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MIL 104 -- MS I Zero Credit Lead Lab | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (63140) | Laboratory Meets with MIL 1204 section 1 44/43, MIL 204 section 1 14/30, MIL 304 section 1 14/30, MIL 3304 section 1 33/33, MIL 1104 section 1 34/32 | 04:30 PM‑06:30 PM W Lab TBA 06:15 AM‑07:30 AM MWF Lab TBA 06:15 AM‑07:30 AM Th Lab TBA | Wright, Lukas; Barnes, Jamieson | ||||||||||||||||||
MIL 204 -- MS II Zero Credit Lead Lab | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (63131) | Laboratory Meets with MIL 1204 section 1 44/43, MIL 304 section 1 14/30, MIL 104 section 1 16/20, MIL 3304 section 1 33/33, MIL 1104 section 1 34/32 | 06:15 AM‑07:30 AM Th Lab TBA 06:15 AM‑07:30 AM MWF Lab TBA 04:30 PM‑06:30 PM W Lab TBA | Barnes, Jamieson; Wright, Lukas | ||||||||||||||||||
MIL 304 -- MS III Zero Credit Lead Lab | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (63132) | Lecture Meets with MIL 1204 section 1 44/43, MIL 204 section 1 14/30, MIL 104 section 1 16/20, MIL 3304 section 1 33/33, MIL 1104 section 1 34/32 | 04:30 PM‑06:30 PM W Lab TBA 06:15 AM‑07:30 AM Th Lab TBA 06:15 AM‑07:30 AM MWF Lab TBA | Wright, Lukas; Barnes, Jamieson | ||||||||||||||||||
MIL 404 -- MS IV Zero Credit Lead Lab | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (63137) | Laboratory Meets with MIL 3404 section 1 28/30 | 04:30 PM‑06:30 PM W Armory Building 116 06:15 AM‑07:30 AM Th Armory Building 116 06:15 AM‑07:30 AM MWF Armory Building 116 | Nguyen, John | ||||||||||||||||||
MIL 1102 -- Intro to Profession of Arms 1 cr; A-F only | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (63136) | Lecture | 09:05 AM‑09:55 AM W Armory Building 116 | Wright, Lukas | ||||||||||||||||||
2 (63138) | Lecture | 01:25 PM‑02:15 PM W Armory Building 116A | Wright, Lukas | ||||||||||||||||||
MIL 1104 -- MS I One Credit Lead Lab 1 cr; A-F only; Prereq-concurrent registration is required (or allowed) in 1102 | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (63150) | Laboratory Meets with MIL 1204 section 1 44/43, MIL 204 section 1 14/30, MIL 304 section 1 14/30, MIL 104 section 1 16/20, MIL 3304 section 1 33/33 | 04:30 PM‑06:30 PM W Lab TBA 06:15 AM‑07:30 AM MWF Lab TBA 06:15 AM‑07:30 AM Th Lab TBA | Wright, Lukas; Barnes, Jamieson | ||||||||||||||||||
MIL 1202 -- Army Doctrine/Team Development 2 cr; A-F only; Prereq-Must enroll in lab. | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (63135) | Lecture | 08:00 AM‑08:50 AM MW Armory Building 202 | Cramer, Gerald | ||||||||||||||||||
2 (63139) | Lecture | 02:00 PM‑02:50 PM MW Armory Building 202 | Cramer, Gerald | ||||||||||||||||||
MIL 1204 -- MS II One Credit Lead Lab 1 cr; A-F only; Prereq-concurrent registration is required (or allowed) in 1202 | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (63112) | Laboratory Meets with MIL 204 section 1 14/30, MIL 304 section 1 14/30, MIL 104 section 1 16/20, MIL 3304 section 1 33/33, MIL 1104 section 1 34/32 | 04:30 PM‑06:30 PM W Lab TBA 06:15 AM‑07:30 AM Th Lab TBA 06:15 AM‑07:30 AM MWF Lab TBA | Barnes, Jamieson; Wright, Lukas | ||||||||||||||||||
MIL 3302 -- Applied Leadership 3 cr; A-F only; Prereq-Two yrs of ROTC or equiv established by U.S. Army, must see Army ROTC dept officials, concurrent registration is required (or allowed) in lab. | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (63134) | Lecture | 08:00 AM‑08:50 AM MWF Armory Building 116 | Barnes, Jamieson | ||||||||||||||||||
MIL 3304 -- MS III One Credit Lead Lab 1 cr; A-F only; Prereq-Completion of basic courses, concurrent registration is required (or allowed) in 3302 | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (63145) | Laboratory Meets with MIL 1204 section 1 44/43, MIL 204 section 1 14/30, MIL 304 section 1 14/30, MIL 104 section 1 16/20, MIL 1104 section 1 34/32 | 06:15 AM‑07:30 AM MWF Lab TBA 06:15 AM‑07:30 AM Th Lab TBA 04:30 PM‑06:30 PM W Lab TBA | Barnes, Jamieson; Wright, Lukas | ||||||||||||||||||
MIL 3402 -- Company Grade Leadership 3 cr; A-F only; Prereq-Completion of all other military courses or Army equiv, concurrent registration is required (or allowed) in lab | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (63133) | Lecture | 08:00 AM‑08:50 AM MWF Pillsbury Hall 211 | Nguyen, John | ||||||||||||||||||
MIL 3404 -- MS IV One Credit Lead Lab 1 cr; A-F only; Prereq-Completion of basic courses, concurrent registration is required (or allowed) in 3402 | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (63141) | Laboratory Meets with MIL 404 section 1 5/15 | 04:30 PM‑06:30 PM W Armory Building 116 06:15 AM‑07:30 AM MWF Armory Building 116 06:15 AM‑07:30 AM Th Armory Building 116 | Nguyen, John | ||||||||||||||||||
MIL 3970 -- Military History 3 cr; A-F only | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 (63179) | Lecture | 05:00 PM‑07:30 PM T Armory Building 116 | Kienholz, Joseph Roger; Kutz, Steven |
Please report problems with this form to the webmaster.
This software is free and available under the GNU GPL.
© 2000 and later T. W. Shield