University of Minnesota Twin Cities Campus
Class Schedules by Subject | TwoStop Home |
Electrical & Computer Eng (EE) classes for fall 2024
* Click enrollment link to get more recent enrollment numbers.
Section (Call #) | Component | Schedule and Room | Instructor(s) | Enroll/Cap* | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EE 1301 -- Intro to Computing Systems 4 cr; Student Option | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (23658) | Lecture | 02:30 PM‑03:45 PM TTh Smith Hall 331 | Sartori, John M | ||||||||||||||||||
2 (23659) | Laboratory | 10:10 AM‑12:05 PM M Keller Hall 4-138 | Sartori, John M | ||||||||||||||||||
3 (24098) | Laboratory | 03:35 PM‑05:30 PM M Keller Hall 4-138 | Sartori, John M | ||||||||||||||||||
4 (25001) | Laboratory | 11:15 AM‑01:10 PM T Keller Hall 4-138 | Sartori, John M | ||||||||||||||||||
6 (25781) | Laboratory | 02:30 PM‑04:25 PM W Keller Hall 4-138 | Sartori, John M | ||||||||||||||||||
8 (25090) | Laboratory | 04:00 PM‑05:55 PM Th Keller Hall 4-138 | Sartori, John M | ||||||||||||||||||
9 (25408) | Laboratory | 01:25 PM‑03:20 PM F Keller Hall 4-138 | Sartori, John M | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 2015 -- Signals Circuits Electronics 4 cr; Student Option; Prereq-concurrent registration is required (or allowed) in PHYS 1302, concurrent registration is required (or allowed) in (MATH 2243 or MATH 2373 or MATH 2573) | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (25300) | Lecture | 09:45 AM‑11:00 AM TTh Amundson Hall B75 | Elia, Nicola | ||||||||||||||||||
2 (25732) | Laboratory | 11:15 AM‑01:10 PM M Keller Hall 3-144 | Elia, Nicola | ||||||||||||||||||
3 (25301) | Laboratory | 01:25 PM‑03:20 PM M Keller Hall 3-144 | Elia, Nicola | ||||||||||||||||||
4 (25302) | Laboratory | 11:15 AM‑01:10 PM T Keller Hall 3-144 | Elia, Nicola | ||||||||||||||||||
6 (25304) | Laboratory | 05:45 PM‑07:40 PM T Keller Hall 3-144 | Elia, Nicola | ||||||||||||||||||
7 (25305) | Laboratory | 11:15 AM‑01:10 PM W Keller Hall 3-144 | Elia, Nicola | ||||||||||||||||||
8 (25306) | Laboratory | 01:25 PM‑03:20 PM W Keller Hall 3-144 | Elia, Nicola | ||||||||||||||||||
9 (25307) | Laboratory | 11:15 AM‑01:10 PM Th Keller Hall 3-144 | Elia, Nicola | ||||||||||||||||||
10 (25308) | Laboratory | 01:25 PM‑03:20 PM Th Keller Hall 3-144 | Elia, Nicola | ||||||||||||||||||
11 (25309) | Laboratory | 11:15 AM‑01:10 PM F Keller Hall 3-144 | Elia, Nicola | ||||||||||||||||||
12 (25310) | Laboratory | 01:25 PM‑03:20 PM F Keller Hall 3-144 | Elia, Nicola | ||||||||||||||||||
13 (25713) | Laboratory | 03:35 PM‑05:30 PM F Keller Hall 3-144 | Elia, Nicola | ||||||||||||||||||
20 (25311) | Discussion | 11:15 AM‑12:05 PM T Keller Hall 3-170 | |||||||||||||||||||
21 (25312) | Discussion | 12:20 PM‑01:10 PM T Keller Hall 3-170 | Haupt, Jarvis David | ||||||||||||||||||
22 (25313) | Discussion | 03:35 PM‑04:25 PM T Mechanical Engineering 221 | Ebbini, Emad S | ||||||||||||||||||
23 (25314) | Discussion | 12:20 PM‑01:10 PM Th Keller Hall 3-170 | Haupt, Jarvis David | ||||||||||||||||||
24 (25783) | Discussion | 01:25 PM‑02:15 PM Th Keller Hall 3-170 | Hong, Mingyi | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 2115 -- Analog and Digital Electronics 4 cr; Student Option; Prereq-2015 | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (25487) | Lecture | 09:45 AM‑11:00 AM TTh Akerman Hall 225 | |||||||||||||||||||
2 (25488) | Laboratory | 11:15 AM‑01:10 PM M Keller Hall 3-136 | |||||||||||||||||||
3 (25489) | Laboratory | 01:25 PM‑03:20 PM M Keller Hall 3-136 | |||||||||||||||||||
4 (25490) | Laboratory | 11:15 AM‑01:10 PM T Keller Hall 3-136 | |||||||||||||||||||
20 (25491) | Discussion | 01:25 PM‑02:15 PM T Keller Hall 3-170 | |||||||||||||||||||
21 (25492) | Discussion | 11:15 AM‑12:05 PM Th Keller Hall 3-170 | |||||||||||||||||||
EE 2301 -- Intro to Digital System Design 4 cr; Student Option; Prereq-[EE 1301 (preferred) or CSCI 1113 or CSCI 1103 or CSci 1133] | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (23315) | Lecture | 09:05 AM‑09:55 AM MWF Bruininks Hall 220 | Riedel, Marc | ||||||||||||||||||
2 (23316) | Laboratory | 11:15 AM‑01:10 PM M Keller Hall 2-178 | Riedel, Marc | ||||||||||||||||||
3 (23317) | Laboratory | 01:25 PM‑03:20 PM M Keller Hall 2-178 | Riedel, Marc | ||||||||||||||||||
4 (23318) | Laboratory | 11:15 AM‑01:10 PM T Keller Hall 2-178 | Riedel, Marc | ||||||||||||||||||
5 (23319) | Laboratory | 01:25 PM‑03:20 PM T Keller Hall 2-178 | Riedel, Marc | ||||||||||||||||||
6 (23320) | Laboratory | 11:15 AM‑01:10 PM W Keller Hall 2-178 | Riedel, Marc | ||||||||||||||||||
7 (23321) | Laboratory | 01:25 PM‑03:20 PM W Keller Hall 2-178 | Riedel, Marc | ||||||||||||||||||
8 (24994) | Laboratory | 05:45 PM‑07:40 PM W Keller Hall 2-178 | Riedel, Marc | ||||||||||||||||||
9 (23322) | Laboratory | 11:15 AM‑01:10 PM Th Keller Hall 2-178 | Riedel, Marc | ||||||||||||||||||
10 (23323) | Laboratory | 01:25 PM‑03:20 PM Th Keller Hall 2-178 | Riedel, Marc | ||||||||||||||||||
11 (24808) | Laboratory | 11:15 AM‑01:10 PM F Keller Hall 2-178 | Riedel, Marc | ||||||||||||||||||
20 (24582) | Discussion | 12:20 PM‑01:10 PM M Keller Hall 3-170 | Riedel, Marc | ||||||||||||||||||
21 (24583) | Discussion | 11:15 AM‑12:05 PM W Keller Hall 3-170 | Cherkassky, Vladimir S | ||||||||||||||||||
22 (24584) | Discussion | 02:30 PM‑03:20 PM T Keller Hall 3-170 | Sobelman, Gerald Edward | ||||||||||||||||||
23 (25802) | Discussion | 11:15 AM‑12:05 PM F Keller Hall 3-170 | Cao, Yu | ||||||||||||||||||
24 (25803) | Discussion | 12:20 PM‑01:10 PM F Keller Hall 3-170 | Cao, Yu | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 2361 -- Intro to Microcontrollers 4 cr; Student Option; Prereq-EE 2301 | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (23338) | Lecture | 10:10 AM‑11:00 AM MWF Akerman Hall 209 | Posbergh, Thomas Alfred | ||||||||||||||||||
2 (23599) | Laboratory | 11:15 AM‑01:05 PM T Keller Hall 2-182 | Posbergh, Thomas Alfred | ||||||||||||||||||
3 (23600) | Laboratory | 11:15 AM‑01:05 PM Th Keller Hall 2-182 | Posbergh, Thomas Alfred | ||||||||||||||||||
4 (23601) | Laboratory | 01:25 PM‑03:15 PM Th Keller Hall 2-182 | Posbergh, Thomas Alfred | ||||||||||||||||||
7 (25589) | Laboratory | 01:25 PM‑03:15 PM F Keller Hall 2-182 | Posbergh, Thomas Alfred | ||||||||||||||||||
20 (24585) | Discussion | 12:20 PM‑01:10 PM W Keller Hall 4-138 | Posbergh, Thomas Alfred | ||||||||||||||||||
22 (24662) | Discussion | 01:25 PM‑02:15 PM W Keller Hall 4-138 | Bazargan, Kia | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 3005 -- Fundamentals EE 4 cr; Student Option; Prereq-Math 2243, Phys 1302; not for EE majors | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (23328) | Lecture | 08:00 AM‑08:50 AM MTWTh Keller Hall 3-210 | Cho, Jeong-Hyun | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 3006 -- Fund EE Lab 1 cr; Student Option; Prereq-Concurrent enrollment in 3005 is allowed but not required | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (23329) | Laboratory | 03:35 PM‑05:30 PM M Keller Hall 3-136 | Cho, Jeong-Hyun | ||||||||||||||||||
2 (23330) | Laboratory | 03:35 PM‑05:30 PM M Keller Hall 3-144 | Cho, Jeong-Hyun | ||||||||||||||||||
3 (23331) | Laboratory | 03:35 PM‑05:30 PM T Keller Hall 3-136 | Cho, Jeong-Hyun | ||||||||||||||||||
4 (23660) | Laboratory | 03:35 PM‑05:30 PM T Keller Hall 3-144 | Cho, Jeong-Hyun | ||||||||||||||||||
5 (26160) | Laboratory | 05:45 PM‑07:40 PM T Keller Hall 3-136 | Cho, Jeong-Hyun | ||||||||||||||||||
6 (23332) | Laboratory | 11:15 AM‑01:10 PM W Keller Hall 3-136 | Cho, Jeong-Hyun | ||||||||||||||||||
7 (23333) | Laboratory | 01:25 PM‑03:20 PM W Keller Hall 3-136 | Cho, Jeong-Hyun | ||||||||||||||||||
8 (23334) | Laboratory | 03:35 PM‑05:30 PM W Keller Hall 3-136 | Cho, Jeong-Hyun | ||||||||||||||||||
9 (23335) | Laboratory | 03:35 PM‑05:30 PM W Keller Hall 3-144 | Cho, Jeong-Hyun | ||||||||||||||||||
10 (23336) | Laboratory | 11:15 AM‑01:10 PM Th Keller Hall 3-136 | Cho, Jeong-Hyun | ||||||||||||||||||
11 (24844) | Laboratory | 01:25 PM‑03:20 PM Th Keller Hall 3-136 | Cho, Jeong-Hyun | ||||||||||||||||||
12 (24834) | Laboratory | 03:35 PM‑05:30 PM Th Keller Hall 3-136 | Cho, Jeong-Hyun | ||||||||||||||||||
13 (24769) | Laboratory | 03:35 PM‑05:30 PM Th Keller Hall 3-144 | Cho, Jeong-Hyun | ||||||||||||||||||
14 (24348) | Laboratory | 11:15 AM‑01:10 PM F Keller Hall 3-136 | Cho, Jeong-Hyun | ||||||||||||||||||
15 (25731) | Laboratory | 01:25 PM‑03:20 PM T Keller Hall 3-136 | Cho, Jeong-Hyun | ||||||||||||||||||
16 (24845) | Laboratory | 03:35 PM‑05:30 PM F Keller Hall 3-136 | Cho, Jeong-Hyun | ||||||||||||||||||
17 (26048) | Laboratory | 05:45 PM‑07:40 PM M Keller Hall 3-136 | Cho, Jeong-Hyun | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 3015 -- Signals and Systems 3 cr; Student Option; Prereq-[2115, CSE Upper Division] or dept consent | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (23422) | Lecture | 01:00 PM‑02:15 PM TTh Tate Hall 105 | Leger, James Robert | ||||||||||||||||||
2 (23423) | Discussion | 10:10 AM‑11:00 AM T Keller Hall 3-170 | Leger, James Robert | ||||||||||||||||||
3 (23424) | Discussion | 02:30 PM‑03:20 PM W Keller Hall 3-170 | Mohajer, Soheil | ||||||||||||||||||
5 (23425) | Discussion | 03:35 PM‑04:25 PM W Keller Hall 3-170 | |||||||||||||||||||
6 (25073) | Discussion | 09:05 AM‑09:55 AM Th Keller Hall 3-170 | Leger, James Robert | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 3025 -- Statistical Methods 3 cr; Student Option; Prereq-[3015, CSE upper division] or instr approval | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (23325) | Lecture | 01:00 PM‑02:15 PM TTh Keller Hall 3-230 | Kaveh, Mostafa | ||||||||||||||||||
2 (33706) | Discussion | 09:05 AM‑09:55 AM T Keller Hall 3-170 | Kaveh, Mostafa | ||||||||||||||||||
4 (24100) | Discussion | 10:10 AM‑11:00 AM Th Keller Hall 3-170 | Kaveh, Mostafa | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 3101 -- Signals, Circ and Electr Lab 1 cr; A-F only; Prereq-[2115, &3015, &3115, CSE Upper Division] or dept consent | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (23428) | Laboratory | 09:05 AM‑09:55 AM M Keller Hall 3-136 | Higman, Ted King | ||||||||||||||||||
2 (24102) | Laboratory | 10:10 AM‑11:00 AM M Keller Hall 3-136 | Higman, Ted King | ||||||||||||||||||
3 (23429) | Laboratory | 09:05 AM‑09:55 AM T Keller Hall 3-136 | Higman, Ted King | ||||||||||||||||||
4 (23430) | Laboratory | 10:10 AM‑11:00 AM T Keller Hall 3-136 | Higman, Ted King | ||||||||||||||||||
5 (23431) | Laboratory | 09:05 AM‑09:55 AM W Keller Hall 3-136 | Higman, Ted King | ||||||||||||||||||
6 (23432) | Laboratory | 10:10 AM‑11:00 AM W Keller Hall 3-136 | Higman, Ted King | ||||||||||||||||||
8 (25404) | Laboratory | 10:10 AM‑11:00 AM Th Keller Hall 3-136 | Higman, Ted King | ||||||||||||||||||
10 (25405) | Laboratory | 09:05 AM‑09:55 AM F Keller Hall 3-136 | Higman, Ted King | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 3115 -- Analog Electronics 3 cr; Student Option; Prereq-[EE 2115, &EE 3015, CSE upper division] or dept consent | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (23433) | Lecture | 01:25 PM‑02:15 PM MWF Bruininks Hall 230 | Robbins, William P | ||||||||||||||||||
2 (23434) | Discussion | 03:35 PM‑04:25 PM M Keller Hall 3-170 | Robbins, William P | ||||||||||||||||||
3 (23435) | Discussion | 02:30 PM‑03:20 PM M Keller Hall 3-170 | |||||||||||||||||||
4 (23436) | Discussion | 02:30 PM‑03:20 PM Th Keller Hall 3-170 | Higman, Ted King | ||||||||||||||||||
5 (23437) | Discussion | 03:35 PM‑04:25 PM F Keller Hall 3-170 | Batra, Sharat | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 3161 -- Semiconductor Dev 3 cr; Student Option; Prereq-Upper div CSE, 2115, Phys 1302, Phys 2303 or Chem 1022 | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (23465) | Lecture | 11:15 AM‑12:05 PM MWF Keller Hall 3-230 | Swisher, Sarah Lohry | ||||||||||||||||||
2 (23466) | Discussion | 02:30 PM‑03:20 PM F Keller Hall 3-170 | Swisher, Sarah Lohry | ||||||||||||||||||
4 (23801) | Discussion | 03:35 PM‑04:25 PM Th Keller Hall 3-170 | Swisher, Sarah Lohry | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 3601 -- T Lines, Fields & Waves 3 cr; Student Option; Prereq-[2015, [Math 2374 or Math 2263 or Math 2574H or Math 3584H], [Phys 1302 or Phys 1402], CSE] or dept consen | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (23426) | Lecture | 12:20 PM‑01:10 PM MWF Amundson Hall 240 | Park, Hye Yoon | ||||||||||||||||||
2 (23427) | Discussion | 01:25 PM‑02:15 PM M Keller Hall 3-170 | Park, Hye Yoon | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 3951W -- Junior Design Project 2 cr; Student Option; CLE: WI | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (25697) | Discussion | 09:05 AM‑09:55 AM F Keller Hall 3-115 | Higman, Ted King | ||||||||||||||||||
2 (25698) | Laboratory | 09:05 AM‑11:00 AM M Keller Hall 3-144 | Higman, Ted King | ||||||||||||||||||
3 (25699) | Laboratory | 09:05 AM‑11:00 AM T Keller Hall 3-144 | Higman, Ted King | ||||||||||||||||||
4 (25700) | Laboratory | 09:05 AM‑11:00 AM W Keller Hall 3-144 | Higman, Ted King | ||||||||||||||||||
5 (25701) | Laboratory | 09:05 AM‑11:00 AM Th Keller Hall 3-144 | Higman, Ted King | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 3990 -- Curricular Practical Training 1 cr [max 2]; S-N only; Prereq-instr consent, undergrad EE or CompE major | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (24349) | Field Work | ||||||||||||||||||||
EE 4231 -- Linear Control Systems 3 cr; Student Option; Prereq-[3015, [upper div CSE or grad student in CSE major]] or instr consent | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (23447) | Lecture Meets with AEM 4321 section 1 69/70 | 01:25 PM‑02:15 PM MWF West Bank Skyway 20 | Materassi, Donatello | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 4235 -- Linear Cntrl Lab 1 cr; Student Option; Prereq-4231 or concurrent registration is required (or allowed) in 4231 | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (24956) | Laboratory | 11:15 AM‑01:10 PM T Keller Hall 2-188 | Materassi, Donatello | ||||||||||||||||||
2 (24103) | Laboratory | 02:30 PM‑04:25 PM T Keller Hall 2-188 | Materassi, Donatello | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 4301 -- Dig Des&Prog Logic 4 cr; Student Option; Prereq-2301, [1301 or CSCI 1113 or CSCI 1901] | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (23460) | Lecture | 09:05 AM‑09:55 AM MWF Molecular Cellular Biol 2-120 | Posbergh, Thomas Alfred | ||||||||||||||||||
2 (23461) | Laboratory | 02:30 PM‑04:25 PM W Keller Hall 2-172 | Posbergh, Thomas Alfred | ||||||||||||||||||
3 (23462) | Laboratory | 10:10 AM‑12:05 PM Th Keller Hall 2-172 | Posbergh, Thomas Alfred | ||||||||||||||||||
4 (23463) | Laboratory | 10:10 AM‑12:05 PM F Keller Hall 2-172 | Posbergh, Thomas Alfred | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 4363 -- Comp Arch & Machine Org 4 cr; Student Option; Prereq-2361 | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (23831) | Lecture Meets with CSCI 4203 section 1 28/45 | 11:15 AM‑12:30 PM TTh Amundson Hall B75 | Zhai, Antonia Bingheng | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 4389W -- Intro to Predictive Learning 3 cr; Student Option; Prereq-[3025, ECE student] or STAT 3022; computer programming or MATLAB or similar environment is recommended for ECE students; CLE: WI | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (25650) | Lecture Meets with EE 5389 section 1 1/30 | 02:30 PM‑03:45 PM MW Keller Hall 3-125 | Cherkassky, Vladimir S | ||||||||||||||||||
883 (33610) | Lecture | 02:30 PM‑03:45 PM MW Twin Cities Remote | Cherkassky, Vladimir S | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 4521 -- Mach Learn & Data Sci for ECE 3 cr; Student Option; Prereq-EE 3025; Math 2263 or 2374; Math 2142, 2243, 2373 or CSci 2033 | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (25592) | Lecture Meets with EE 5521 section 1 34/40 | 11:15 AM‑12:30 PM MW Akerman Hall 209 | Haupt, Jarvis David | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 4541 -- Dig Sig Proc 3 cr; Student Option; Prereq-[3015, 3025] or instr consent | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (23337) | Lecture | 09:45 AM‑11:00 AM MW Mechanical Engineering 212 | Ebbini, Emad S | ||||||||||||||||||
883 (25819) | Lecture | 09:45 AM‑11:00 AM MW Twin Cities Remote | Ebbini, Emad S | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 4545 -- Realtime Signal Processing Lab 1 cr; Student Option | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (33075) | Laboratory | 01:30 PM‑03:30 PM W Keller Hall 2-158 | Ebbini, Emad S | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 4607 -- Wireless Hardware Sys Des 3 cr; Student Option; Prereq-[3015, 3115, 3601, CSE student] or dept consent | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (25496) | Lecture Meets with EE 5607 section 1 2/15 | 01:00 PM‑02:15 PM TTh Akerman Hall 209 | Tousi, Yahya Mesgarpour | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 4623 -- Introduction to Modern Optics 3 cr; Student Option; Prereq-[Phys 2503 or Phys 2303] and [Math 2374 or MATH 2263 or MATH 2573H]; instr consent. | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (25382) | Lecture Meets with PHYS 4623 section 100 7/12 | 09:45 AM‑11:00 AM TTh Tate Hall 110 | Talghader, Joseph John | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 4721 -- Intro Power Sys Analysis 3 cr; Student Option; Prereq-2011 | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (24519) | Lecture | 01:00 PM‑02:15 PM TTh Campbell Hall 1 | Dhople, Sairaj | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 4722 -- Power Sys Anal Lab 1 cr; Student Option; Prereq-4721 or concurrent registration is required (or allowed) in 4721 | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (24520) | Laboratory | 03:35 PM‑05:30 PM T Keller Hall 2-158 | Dhople, Sairaj | ||||||||||||||||||
2 (24521) | Laboratory | 10:10 AM‑12:05 PM W Keller Hall 2-158 | Dhople, Sairaj | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 4741 -- Pwr Electronics 3 cr; Student Option; Prereq-3015, 3115 | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (33159) | Lecture | 11:15 AM‑12:30 PM TTh Mechanical Engineering 212 | |||||||||||||||||||
EE 4743 -- Switch-Mode Pwr Elec Lab 1 cr; Student Option; Prereq-4741 or concurrent registration is required (or allowed) in 4741 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 (26046) | Laboratory | 04:40 PM‑06:35 PM Th Keller Hall 3-146 | |||||||||||||||||||
EE 4893 -- Directed Study 1 cr [max 3]; Student Option; Prereq-dept consent | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (23472) | Independent Study | Leger, James Robert | |||||||||||||||||||
EE 4940 -- Special Topics in ECE 3 cr; Student Option; Prereq-CSE or instr consent | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (33942) | Lecture Topic: Introduction to Cryptography | 02:30 PM‑03:45 PM TTh Akerman Hall 211 | Mohajer, Soheil | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 4951W -- Sr Design Proj 4 cr; Student Option; Prereq-3015, 3115, 3102, attendance first day of class; CLE: WI | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (23471) | Lecture | 02:30 PM‑03:45 PM TTh Lind Hall 302 | |||||||||||||||||||
EE 4981H -- Sr Honors Proj I 2 cr; Student Option; Prereq-ECE honors, sr, instr consent | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (23473) | Independent Study | 02:30 PM‑03:45 PM | Robbins, William P | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 5041 -- Graduate Industrial Assignment 1 cr; S-N only; Prereq-Consent of Advisor and Office of the DGS | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (24914) | Field Work | Rausch, Ann Elizabeth | |||||||||||||||||||
EE 5163 -- Smcndctr Prop I 3 cr; Student Option; Prereq-[3161, 3601, CSE grad student] or dept consent | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (23438) | Lecture | 11:15 AM‑12:30 PM MW Mechanical Engineering 102 | Low, Tony | ||||||||||||||||||
883 (25864) | Lecture | 11:15 AM‑12:30 PM MW Twin Cities Remote | Low, Tony | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 5171 -- Microelec Fab 3 cr; Student Option; Prereq-CSE grad student or dept consent | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (23439) | Lecture | 01:00 PM‑02:15 PM TTh Keller Hall 3-125 | Qiu, Gang | ||||||||||||||||||
883 (25865) | Lecture | 01:00 PM‑02:15 PM TTh Twin Cities Remote | Qiu, Gang | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 5173 -- Basic Microelec Lab 1 cr; Student Option; Prereq-[[5171 or concurrent registration is required (or allowed) in 5171], CSE grad student] or dept consent | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (25653) | Laboratory | 01:25 PM‑05:30 PM M Lab TBA | Qiu, Gang | ||||||||||||||||||
2 (23440) | Laboratory | 03:00 PM‑06:00 PM T Lab TBA | Qiu, Gang | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 5231 -- Linear Systems and Control 3 cr; Student Option; Prereq-[3015, CSE grad student] or instr consent | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (23448) | Lecture Meets with AEM 5321 section 1 5/20 | 02:30 PM‑03:45 PM MW Keller Hall 3-111 | |||||||||||||||||||
883 (25830) | Lecture | 02:30 PM‑03:45 PM MW Twin Cities Remote | Salapaka, Murti v | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 5239 -- Intro Nonlinear Optimization 3 cr; Student Option; Prereq-[3025, Math 2373, Math 2374, CSE grad student] or dept consent | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (25806) | Lecture | 01:00 PM‑02:15 PM MW Keller Hall 3-115 | Li, Jiaxiang; Hong, Mingyi | ||||||||||||||||||
883 (26049) | Lecture | 01:00 PM‑02:15 PM MW Twin Cities Remote | Hong, Mingyi; Li, Jiaxiang | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 5241 -- Opt Contr & Reinfrcmnt Lrning 3 cr; Student Option | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (25668) | Lecture | 09:45 AM‑11:00 AM MW Mechanical Engineering 102 | Lamperski, Andrew | ||||||||||||||||||
883 (25867) | Lecture | 09:45 AM‑11:00 AM MW Twin Cities Remote | Lamperski, Andrew | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 5251 -- Optimal Filtering & Estimation 3 cr; Student Option; Prereq-[[[MATH 2243, STAT 3021] or equiv], CSE grad student] or dept consent; 3025, 4231 recommended | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (24528) | Lecture Meets with AEM 5451 section 1 10/30 | 01:00 PM‑02:15 PM TTh Mechanical Engineering 212 | Gebre Egziabher, Demoz | ||||||||||||||||||
883 (25863) | Lecture | 01:00 PM‑02:15 PM TTh Twin Cities Remote | Gebre Egziabher, Demoz | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 5271 -- Robot Vision 3 cr; Student Option | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (25537) | Lecture | 02:30 PM‑03:45 PM TTh Mechanical Engineering 212 | Choi, Changhyun | ||||||||||||||||||
883 (25868) | Lecture | 02:30 PM‑03:45 PM TTh Twin Cities Remote | Choi, Changhyun | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 5301 -- VLSI Design Automation I 3 cr; Student Option; Prereq-[2301, CSE grad student] or dept consent | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (23464) | Lecture | 01:00 PM‑02:15 PM TTh Keller Hall 3-115 | Bazargan, Kia | ||||||||||||||||||
883 (33133) | Lecture | 01:00 PM‑02:15 PM TTh Twin Cities Remote | Bazargan, Kia | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 5323 -- VLSI Design I 3 cr; Student Option; Prereq-[2301, 3115, CSE grad student] or dept consent | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (23339) | Lecture | 03:35 PM‑04:50 PM MW Mechanical Engineering 212 | Cao, Yu | ||||||||||||||||||
883 (25870) | Lecture | 03:35 PM‑04:25 PM MWF Twin Cities Remote | Cao, Yu | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 5327 -- VLSI Design Lab 3 cr; Student Option; Prereq-[4301, [5323 or concurrent registration is required (or allowed) in 5323], CSE grad student] or dept consent | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (25654) | Lecture | 03:35 PM‑05:30 PM T Keller Hall 3-125 | Zhao, Yang | ||||||||||||||||||
2 (25655) | Laboratory | 03:35 PM‑05:30 PM Th Lab TBA | Zhao, Yang | ||||||||||||||||||
4 (25656) | Laboratory | 01:25 PM‑03:20 PM F Lab TBA | Zhao, Yang | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 5329 -- VLSI DSP Systems 3 cr; Student Option; Prereq-[[5323 or concurrent registration is required (or allowed) in 5323], CSE grad student] or dept consent | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (33151) | Lecture | 01:00 PM‑02:15 PM MW Mechanical Engineering 102 | Parhi, Keshab K. | ||||||||||||||||||
883 (33640) | Lecture | 01:00 PM‑02:15 PM MW Twin Cities Remote | Parhi, Keshab K. | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 5333 -- Analog IC Design 3 cr; Student Option; Prereq-[3115, CSE grad student] or dept consent | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (25807) | Lecture | 08:15 AM‑09:30 AM TTh Mechanical Engineering 102 | Harjani, Ramesh | ||||||||||||||||||
883 (25871) | Lecture | 08:15 AM‑09:30 AM TTh Twin Cities Remote | Harjani, Ramesh | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 5340 -- Introduction Quantum Computing 3 cr; Student Option | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (25538) | Lecture | 09:45 AM‑11:00 AM MW Akerman Hall 319 | Karpuzcu, Ulya | ||||||||||||||||||
883 (25872) | Lecture | 09:45 AM‑11:00 AM MW Twin Cities Remote | Karpuzcu, Ulya | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 5364 -- Adv Comp Arch 3 cr; Student Option; Prereq-[[4363 or CSci 4203], CSE grad student] or dept consent | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (24586) | Lecture Meets with CSCI 5204 section 1 10/25 | 09:45 AM‑11:00 AM TTh Mechanical Engineering 212 | Yew, Pen-Chung | ||||||||||||||||||
883 (25874) | Lecture | 09:45 AM‑11:00 AM TTh Twin Cities Remote | Yew, Pen-Chung | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 5373 -- Data Modeling Using R 1 cr; A-F only | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (25167) | Laboratory | 01:25 PM‑03:20 PM M Keller Hall 4-138 | Lilja, David J | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 5389 -- Intro to Predictive Learning 3 cr; Student Option; Prereq-EE 3025, STAT 3022 or equivalent; computer programming or MATLAB or similar environment is recommended. | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (25657) | Lecture Meets with EE 4389W section 1 1/35 | 02:30 PM‑03:45 PM MW Keller Hall 3-125 | Cherkassky, Vladimir S | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 5501 -- Digital Comm 3 cr; Student Option; Prereq-[3025, 4501, CSE grad student] or dept consent | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (33931) | Lecture | 11:15 AM‑12:30 PM TTh Mechanical Engineering 102 | Giannakis, Georgios B | ||||||||||||||||||
883 (33932) | Lecture | 11:15 AM‑12:30 PM TTh Twin Cities Remote | Giannakis, Georgios B | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 5521 -- ML\DataSci for ECE\Roboticists 3 cr; Student Option; Prereq-[EE3025; MATH 2263 or 2374; MATH 2142, 2243, 2373 or CSCI 2033] or instructor consent. | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (26006) | Lecture Meets with EE 4521 section 1 50/50 | 11:15 AM‑12:30 PM MW Akerman Hall 209 | Haupt, Jarvis David | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 5531 -- Prob & Stchstc Proc 3 cr; Student Option; Prereq-[3025, CSE grad student] or dept consent | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (23459) | Lecture | 11:15 AM‑12:30 PM MW Keller Hall 3-111 | Maddah-Ali, Mohammad Ali | ||||||||||||||||||
883 (25882) | Lecture | 11:15 AM‑12:30 PM MW Twin Cities Remote | Maddah-Ali, Mohammad Ali | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 5561 -- Image Proc & Applications 3 cr; Student Option; Prereq-[4541, 5581, CSE grad student] or instr consent | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (33223) | Lecture | 01:00 PM‑02:15 PM TTh Mechanical Engineering 102 | Akcakaya, Mehmet | ||||||||||||||||||
883 (25964) | Lecture | 01:00 PM‑02:15 PM TTh Twin Cities Remote | Akcakaya, Mehmet | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 5581 -- Info Theory 3 cr; Student Option; Prereq-[5531, CSE grad student] or dept consent | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (33152) | Lecture | 02:30 PM‑03:45 PM MW Akerman Hall 319 | Cardone, Martina | ||||||||||||||||||
883 (33924) | Lecture | 02:30 PM‑03:45 PM MW Twin Cities Remote | Cardone, Martina | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 5601 -- Intro RF/Microwave Engr 3 cr; Student Option; Prereq-[3601, CSE grad student] or dept consent | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (25369) | Lecture | 01:00 PM‑02:15 PM MW Akerman Hall 327 | Franklin, Rhonda R. | ||||||||||||||||||
883 (25883) | Lecture | 01:00 PM‑02:15 PM MW Twin Cities Remote | Franklin, Rhonda R. | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 5607 -- Wireless Hardware Sys Des 3 cr; Student Option | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (25502) | Lecture Meets with EE 4607 section 1 8/35 | 01:00 PM‑02:15 PM TTh Akerman Hall 209 | Tousi, Yahya Mesgarpour | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 5640 -- Introduction to Nano-Optics 3 cr; Student Option | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (33854) | Lecture | 11:15 AM‑12:30 PM TTh Keller Hall 2-260 | Oh, Sang-Hyun | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 5653 -- Prin Magnetic Mtrls 3 cr; Student Option; Prereq-CSE grad student or dept consent | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (23468) | Lecture | 02:30 PM‑03:20 PM MWF Mechanical Engineering 102 | Victora, Randall H | ||||||||||||||||||
883 (25885) | Lecture | 02:30 PM‑03:20 PM MWF Twin Cities Remote | Victora, Randall H | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 5657 -- Phys Principles Thin Film Tech 3 cr; Student Option | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (25658) | Lecture | 02:30 PM‑03:45 PM TTh Akerman Hall 319 | Stadler, Bethanie J. Hills | ||||||||||||||||||
883 (33970) | Lecture | 02:30 PM‑03:45 PM TTh Twin Cities Remote | Stadler, Bethanie J. Hills; Scott, Kimberly Smith | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 5980 -- Teaching Instruction Seminar 1 cr; No Grade Associated | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (25168) | Lecture | 10:10 AM‑11:00 AM F Mechanical Engineering 212 | Orser, David | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 5990 -- Curricular Practical Training 1 cr [max 2]; S-N or Audit; Prereq-Grad student, instr consent | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (23809) | Field Work | Rausch, Ann Elizabeth | |||||||||||||||||||
EE 8310 -- Advanced Topics in VLSI 1 cr [max 3]; Student Option; Prereq-instr consent | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (33889) | Lecture | 01:00 PM‑02:15 PM MW Burton Hall 125 | Kim, Chris H. | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 8333 -- FTE: Master's 1 cr; No Grade Associated; Prereq-Master's student, adviser and DGS consent | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (23667) | Independent Study | Rausch, Ann Elizabeth | |||||||||||||||||||
EE 8350 -- Advanced Verification Methods 3 cr; Student Option | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (33853) | Lecture | 12:30 PM‑01:45 PM TTh Smith Hall 231 | Sobelman, Gerald Edward | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 8351 -- Design Automation Techniques 3 cr; Student Option | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (33257) | Lecture | 09:45 AM‑11:00 AM MW Akerman Hall 327 | Sapatnekar, Sachin Suresh | ||||||||||||||||||
883 (25886) | Lecture | 09:45 AM‑11:00 AM MW Twin Cities Remote | Sapatnekar, Sachin Suresh | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 8444 -- FTE: Doctoral 1 cr; No Grade Associated; Prereq-Doctoral student, adviser and DGS consent | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (23766) | Independent Study | Rausch, Ann Elizabeth | |||||||||||||||||||
EE 8660 -- Sem Magnetics 1 cr; S-N or Audit | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (23527) | Lecture | 01:25 PM‑02:15 PM F Mechanical Engineering 102 | Stadler, Bethanie J. Hills | ||||||||||||||||||
883 (25888) | Lecture | 01:25 PM‑02:15 PM F Twin Cities Remote | Stadler, Bethanie J. Hills | ||||||||||||||||||
EE 8666 -- Doct Pre-Thesis Cr* 1 cr [max 6]; No Grade Associated; Prereq-Doctoral student who has not passed prelim oral; no required consent for 1st/2nd registrations, up to 12 combined cr; dept consent for 3rd/4th registrations, up to 24 combined cr; doctoral student admitted before summer 2007 may register up to four times, up to 60 combined cr | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (23739) | Independent Study | Rausch, Ann Elizabeth | |||||||||||||||||||
EE 8777 -- Thesis Credit:Mast* 1 cr [max 18]; No Grade Associated; Prereq-Max 18 cr per semester or summer; 10 cr total required [Plan A only] | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (23757) | Independent Study | Rausch, Ann Elizabeth | |||||||||||||||||||
EE 8888 -- Thesis Credit:Doct* 1 cr [max 24]; No Grade Associated | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (23630) | Independent Study | Rausch, Ann Elizabeth | |||||||||||||||||||
EE 8940 -- Spec Investigations 1 cr [max 3]; Student Option; Prereq-1-3 cr [may be repeated for cr]; IT grad student or instr consent | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 (24361) | Independent Study | Cardone, Martina | |||||||||||||||||||
3 (24362) | Independent Study | Bazargan, Kia | |||||||||||||||||||
4 (24363) | Independent Study | Cao, Yu | |||||||||||||||||||
5 (24364) | Independent Study | Cherkassky, Vladimir S | |||||||||||||||||||
6 (24365) | Independent Study | Cho, Jeong-Hyun | |||||||||||||||||||
7 (24366) | Independent Study | Cohen, Philip I | |||||||||||||||||||
8 (24367) | Independent Study | Cui, Tianhong | |||||||||||||||||||
9 (24368) | Independent Study | Dhople, Sairaj | |||||||||||||||||||
11 (24370) | Independent Study | Dunne, Lucy Elizabeth | |||||||||||||||||||
12 (24371) | Independent Study | Ebbini, Emad S | |||||||||||||||||||
13 (24372) | Independent Study | Ernie, Douglas | |||||||||||||||||||
14 (24373) | Independent Study | Franklin, Rhonda R. | |||||||||||||||||||
15 (24374) | Independent Study | Giannakis, Georgios B | |||||||||||||||||||
16 (24375) | Independent Study | Gopinath, Anand | |||||||||||||||||||
17 (24376) | Independent Study | Harjani, Ramesh | |||||||||||||||||||
18 (24377) | Independent Study | Haupt, Jarvis David | |||||||||||||||||||
19 (24378) | Independent Study | Choi, Changhyun | |||||||||||||||||||
20 (24379) | Independent Study | Higman, Ted King | |||||||||||||||||||
21 (24380) | Independent Study | Imbertson, Paul Jay | |||||||||||||||||||
22 (24381) | Independent Study | Choi, Jungwon | |||||||||||||||||||
23 (24382) | Independent Study | Karpuzcu, Ulya | |||||||||||||||||||
24 (24383) | Independent Study | Kaveh, Mostafa | |||||||||||||||||||
25 (24384) | Independent Study | Kim, Chris H. | |||||||||||||||||||
26 (24385) | Independent Study | Koester, Steven J | |||||||||||||||||||
27 (24386) | Independent Study | Lamperski, Andrew | |||||||||||||||||||
28 (24387) | Independent Study | Leger, James Robert | |||||||||||||||||||
29 (24388) | Independent Study | Elia, Nicola | |||||||||||||||||||
30 (24389) | Independent Study | Lilja, David J | |||||||||||||||||||
31 (24390) | Independent Study | Low, Tony | |||||||||||||||||||
32 (24391) | Independent Study | Luo, Zhi-Quan | |||||||||||||||||||
33 (24392) | Independent Study | Tousi, Yahya Mesgarpour | |||||||||||||||||||
34 (24393) | Independent Study | Mohajer, Soheil | |||||||||||||||||||
35 (24394) | Independent Study | ||||||||||||||||||||
36 (24395) | Independent Study | Myers, Chad Leighton | |||||||||||||||||||
37 (24396) | Independent Study | Oh, Sang-Hyun | |||||||||||||||||||
38 (24397) | Independent Study | Papanikolopoulos, Nikolaos P | |||||||||||||||||||
39 (24398) | Independent Study | Parhi, Keshab K. | |||||||||||||||||||
40 (24399) | Independent Study | Posbergh, Thomas Alfred | |||||||||||||||||||
41 (24400) | Independent Study | Riedel, Marc | |||||||||||||||||||
42 (24401) | Independent Study | Robbins, William P | |||||||||||||||||||
43 (24402) | Independent Study | Hong, Mingyi | |||||||||||||||||||
44 (24403) | Independent Study | Ruden, P Paul | |||||||||||||||||||
45 (24404) | Independent Study | Salapaka, Murti v | |||||||||||||||||||
46 (24405) | Independent Study | Sapatnekar, Sachin Suresh | |||||||||||||||||||
47 (24406) | Independent Study | Sartori, John M | |||||||||||||||||||
48 (24407) | Independent Study | Seiler Jr, Peter J | |||||||||||||||||||
49 (24408) | Independent Study | Materassi, Donatello | |||||||||||||||||||
50 (24409) | Independent Study | Sobelman, Gerald Edward | |||||||||||||||||||
51 (24410) | Independent Study | Swisher, Sarah Lohry | |||||||||||||||||||
52 (24411) | Independent Study | Stadler, Bethanie J. Hills | |||||||||||||||||||
53 (24412) | Independent Study | Talghader, Joseph John | |||||||||||||||||||
54 (24413) | Independent Study | Timm PhD, Gerald Wayne | |||||||||||||||||||
55 (24414) | Independent Study | Victora, Randall H | |||||||||||||||||||
56 (24415) | Independent Study | Wang, Jianping | |||||||||||||||||||
57 (24416) | Independent Study | Yew, Pen-Chung | |||||||||||||||||||
58 (24417) | Independent Study | Zhai, Antonia Bingheng | |||||||||||||||||||
59 (24418) | Independent Study | ||||||||||||||||||||
60 (24419) | Independent Study | ||||||||||||||||||||
62 (24421) | Independent Study | ||||||||||||||||||||
EE 8965 -- Plan C Proj I 3 cr; Student Option; Prereq-Grad EE major | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (24215) | Independent Study | Akcakaya, Mehmet | |||||||||||||||||||
2 (24216) | Independent Study | Cardone, Martina | |||||||||||||||||||
3 (24217) | Independent Study | Bazargan, Kia | |||||||||||||||||||
4 (24218) | Independent Study | Campbell, Stephen A | |||||||||||||||||||
5 (24219) | Independent Study | Cherkassky, Vladimir S | |||||||||||||||||||
6 (24220) | Independent Study | Cho, Jeong-Hyun | |||||||||||||||||||
7 (24221) | Independent Study | Cohen, Philip I | |||||||||||||||||||
8 (24222) | Independent Study | Cui, Tianhong | |||||||||||||||||||
9 (24223) | Independent Study | Dhople, Sairaj | |||||||||||||||||||
10 (24224) | Independent Study | Du, David Hung-Chang | |||||||||||||||||||
11 (24225) | Independent Study | Dunne, Lucy Elizabeth | |||||||||||||||||||
12 (24226) | Independent Study | Ebbini, Emad S | |||||||||||||||||||
13 (24227) | Independent Study | Ernie, Douglas | |||||||||||||||||||
14 (24228) | Independent Study | Franklin, Rhonda R. | |||||||||||||||||||
15 (24229) | Independent Study | Giannakis, Georgios B | |||||||||||||||||||
16 (24230) | Independent Study | Gopinath, Anand | |||||||||||||||||||
17 (24231) | Independent Study | Harjani, Ramesh | |||||||||||||||||||
18 (24232) | Independent Study | Haupt, Jarvis David | |||||||||||||||||||
19 (24233) | Independent Study | Amin, Massoud | |||||||||||||||||||
20 (24234) | Independent Study | Higman, Ted King | |||||||||||||||||||
21 (24235) | Independent Study | Imbertson, Paul Jay | |||||||||||||||||||
22 (24236) | Independent Study | Choi, Changhyun | |||||||||||||||||||
23 (24237) | Independent Study | Karpuzcu, Ulya | |||||||||||||||||||
24 (24238) | Independent Study | Kaveh, Mostafa | |||||||||||||||||||
25 (24239) | Independent Study | Kim, Chris H. | |||||||||||||||||||
26 (24240) | Independent Study | Koester, Steven J | |||||||||||||||||||
27 (24241) | Independent Study | Lamperski, Andrew | |||||||||||||||||||
28 (24242) | Independent Study | Leger, James Robert | |||||||||||||||||||
29 (24243) | Independent Study | Elia, Nicola | |||||||||||||||||||
30 (24244) | Independent Study | Lilja, David J | |||||||||||||||||||
31 (24245) | Independent Study | Low, Tony | |||||||||||||||||||
32 (24246) | Independent Study | Luo, Zhi-Quan | |||||||||||||||||||
33 (24247) | Independent Study | Tousi, Yahya Mesgarpour | |||||||||||||||||||
34 (24248) | Independent Study | Mohajer, Soheil | |||||||||||||||||||
35 (24249) | Independent Study | ||||||||||||||||||||
36 (24250) | Independent Study | Myers, Chad Leighton | |||||||||||||||||||
37 (24251) | Independent Study | Oh, Sang-Hyun | |||||||||||||||||||
38 (24252) | Independent Study | Papanikolopoulos, Nikolaos P | |||||||||||||||||||
39 (24253) | Independent Study | Parhi, Keshab K. | |||||||||||||||||||
40 (24254) | Independent Study | Posbergh, Thomas Alfred | |||||||||||||||||||
41 (24255) | Independent Study | Riedel, Marc | |||||||||||||||||||
42 (24256) | Independent Study | Robbins, William P | |||||||||||||||||||
43 (24257) | Independent Study | Choi, Jungwon | |||||||||||||||||||
44 (24258) | Independent Study | Ruden, P Paul | |||||||||||||||||||
45 (24259) | Independent Study | Salapaka, Murti v | |||||||||||||||||||
46 (24260) | Independent Study | Sapatnekar, Sachin Suresh | |||||||||||||||||||
47 (24261) | Independent Study | Sartori, John M | |||||||||||||||||||
48 (24262) | Independent Study | Seiler Jr, Peter J | |||||||||||||||||||
49 (24263) | Independent Study | Materassi, Donatello | |||||||||||||||||||
50 (24264) | Independent Study | ||||||||||||||||||||
51 (24265) | Independent Study | ||||||||||||||||||||
52 (24266) | Independent Study | ||||||||||||||||||||
53 (24267) | Independent Study | ||||||||||||||||||||
54 (24268) | Independent Study | ||||||||||||||||||||
55 (24269) | Independent Study | ||||||||||||||||||||
56 (24270) | Independent Study | ||||||||||||||||||||
57 (24271) | Independent Study | Sartori, John M | |||||||||||||||||||
58 (24272) | Independent Study | Yew, Pen-Chung | |||||||||||||||||||
59 (24273) | Independent Study | Zhai, Antonia Bingheng | |||||||||||||||||||
60 (24274) | Independent Study | ||||||||||||||||||||
61 (24275) | Independent Study | ||||||||||||||||||||
62 (24276) | Independent Study | ||||||||||||||||||||
63 (24277) | Independent Study | ||||||||||||||||||||
64 (24278) | Independent Study | ||||||||||||||||||||
65 (24279) | Independent Study | ||||||||||||||||||||
66 (24280) | Independent Study | ||||||||||||||||||||
67 (24541) | Independent Study | ||||||||||||||||||||
EE 8967 -- Plan C Project II 1 cr [max 3]; Student Option; Prereq-EE grad student | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (24281) | Independent Study | Akcakaya, Mehmet | |||||||||||||||||||
2 (24282) | Independent Study | Cardone, Martina | |||||||||||||||||||
3 (24283) | Independent Study | Bazargan, Kia | |||||||||||||||||||
4 (24284) | Independent Study | Campbell, Stephen A | |||||||||||||||||||
5 (24285) | Independent Study | Cherkassky, Vladimir S | |||||||||||||||||||
6 (24286) | Independent Study | Cho, Jeong-Hyun | |||||||||||||||||||
7 (24287) | Independent Study | Cohen, Philip I | |||||||||||||||||||
8 (24288) | Independent Study | Cui, Tianhong | |||||||||||||||||||
9 (24289) | Independent Study | Dhople, Sairaj | |||||||||||||||||||
10 (24290) | Independent Study | Du, David Hung-Chang | |||||||||||||||||||
11 (24291) | Independent Study | Dunne, Lucy Elizabeth | |||||||||||||||||||
12 (24292) | Independent Study | Ebbini, Emad S | |||||||||||||||||||
13 (24293) | Independent Study | Ernie, Douglas | |||||||||||||||||||
14 (24294) | Independent Study | Franklin, Rhonda R. | |||||||||||||||||||
15 (24295) | Independent Study | Giannakis, Georgios B | |||||||||||||||||||
16 (24296) | Independent Study | Gopinath, Anand | |||||||||||||||||||
17 (24297) | Independent Study | Harjani, Ramesh | |||||||||||||||||||
18 (24298) | Independent Study | Haupt, Jarvis David | |||||||||||||||||||
19 (24299) | Independent Study | Amin, Massoud | |||||||||||||||||||
20 (24300) | Independent Study | Higman, Ted King | |||||||||||||||||||
21 (24301) | Independent Study | Imbertson, Paul Jay | |||||||||||||||||||
22 (24302) | Independent Study | Choi, Changhyun | |||||||||||||||||||
23 (24303) | Independent Study | Karpuzcu, Ulya | |||||||||||||||||||
24 (24304) | Independent Study | Kaveh, Mostafa | |||||||||||||||||||
25 (24305) | Independent Study | Kim, Chris H. | |||||||||||||||||||
26 (24306) | Independent Study | Koester, Steven J | |||||||||||||||||||
27 (24307) | Independent Study | Lamperski, Andrew | |||||||||||||||||||
28 (24308) | Independent Study | Leger, James Robert | |||||||||||||||||||
29 (24309) | Independent Study | Elia, Nicola | |||||||||||||||||||
30 (24310) | Independent Study | Lilja, David J | |||||||||||||||||||
31 (24311) | Independent Study | Low, Tony | |||||||||||||||||||
32 (24312) | Independent Study | Luo, Zhi-Quan | |||||||||||||||||||
33 (24313) | Independent Study | Hong, Mingyi | |||||||||||||||||||
34 (24314) | Independent Study | Mohajer, Soheil | |||||||||||||||||||
35 (24315) | Independent Study | ||||||||||||||||||||
36 (24316) | Independent Study | Myers, Chad Leighton | |||||||||||||||||||
37 (24317) | Independent Study | Oh, Sang-Hyun | |||||||||||||||||||
38 (24318) | Independent Study | Papanikolopoulos, Nikolaos P | |||||||||||||||||||
39 (24319) | Independent Study | Parhi, Keshab K. | |||||||||||||||||||
40 (24320) | Independent Study | Posbergh, Thomas Alfred | |||||||||||||||||||
41 (24321) | Independent Study | Riedel, Marc | |||||||||||||||||||
42 (24322) | Independent Study | Robbins, William P | |||||||||||||||||||
43 (24323) | Independent Study | Materassi, Donatello | |||||||||||||||||||
44 (24324) | Independent Study | Ruden, P Paul | |||||||||||||||||||
45 (24325) | Independent Study | Salapaka, Murti v | |||||||||||||||||||
46 (24326) | Independent Study | Sapatnekar, Sachin Suresh | |||||||||||||||||||
47 (24327) | Independent Study | Sartori, John M | |||||||||||||||||||
48 (24328) | Independent Study | Seiler Jr, Peter J | |||||||||||||||||||
49 (24329) | Independent Study | Tousi, Yahya Mesgarpour | |||||||||||||||||||
50 (24330) | Independent Study | Sobelman, Gerald Edward | |||||||||||||||||||
51 (24331) | Independent Study | Swisher, Sarah Lohry | |||||||||||||||||||
52 (24332) | Independent Study | Stadler, Bethanie J. Hills | |||||||||||||||||||
53 (24333) | Independent Study | Talghader, Joseph John | |||||||||||||||||||
54 (24334) | Independent Study | Timm PhD, Gerald Wayne | |||||||||||||||||||
55 (24335) | Independent Study | Victora, Randall H | |||||||||||||||||||
56 (24336) | Independent Study | Wang, Jianping | |||||||||||||||||||
57 (24337) | Independent Study | Choi, Jungwon | |||||||||||||||||||
58 (24338) | Independent Study | Yew, Pen-Chung | |||||||||||||||||||
59 (24339) | Independent Study | Zhai, Antonia Bingheng | |||||||||||||||||||
60 (24340) | Independent Study | ||||||||||||||||||||
61 (24341) | Independent Study | ||||||||||||||||||||
62 (24342) | Independent Study | ||||||||||||||||||||
63 (24343) | Independent Study | ||||||||||||||||||||
64 (24344) | Independent Study | ||||||||||||||||||||
65 (24345) | Independent Study | ||||||||||||||||||||
66 (24346) | Independent Study | ||||||||||||||||||||
EE 8970 -- Grad Seminar I 1 cr; S-N or Audit; Prereq-Grad student | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 (23470) | Lecture | 04:00 PM‑05:15 PM Th Keller Hall 3-230 |
Please report problems with this form to the webmaster.
This software is free and available under the GNU GPL.
© 2000 and later T. W. Shield